Ramkot Range Forest Plant Raising, Maintenance, and Invasive Species Eradication

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ramkot Range Forest Plant Raising, Maintenance, and Invasive Species Eradication
Tender ID2026_FD_321682_2Tender Reference Number34 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.55 L Tender LocationRamkot Range , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRamkot Range Forest Plant Raising, Maintenance, and Invasive Species Eradication
  • Tender ID2026_FD_321682_2
  • Tender Reference Number34 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.55 L
  • Tender LocationRamkot Range,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,100
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Boq

This tender is issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically from the Office of the DFO Billawar, inviting bids for the "Raising, Maintenance of Plants, Pruning Tending and Lantana Eradication in Ramkot Range under CAMPA 2026-27". This open tender, designated as Tender Reference Number 34 of 2026-27, falls under the "Works" category and is for Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹3,55,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,100, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to DFO Billawar. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to DFO Billawar. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work duration is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as per NIT, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ in .xls format. The Bid Submission Start Date is 31-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 05-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM, at the DFO Office Billawar. This is an offline payment tender, and bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications on NDA/Pre Qualification. No preferential bidder is allowed, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Clarification dates are not specified, indicating immediate adherence to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Billawar
AddressOffice Of The Dfo Billawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th Mile..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi, Thottamoola..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori Forest..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More