| Tender Title | Muthanga Range Trek Path Maintenance and Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_866615_1 | Tender Reference Number | KFDDO/44705/2026-WLDWYND/W7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | Thottamoola Forest Station , Wayanad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi, Thottamoola - Malamkappu, Etc Under Thottamoola Forest Station Of Muthanga Range
The Forest Department, through the DCF and Wildlife Warden, Wayanad Wildlife Division Sulthan Bathery, is inviting bids for the maintenance of trek paths in various locations including Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal - Karapoothadi, and Thottamoola - Malamkappu, all situated within the Thottamoola Forest Station of Muthanga Range. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_FD_866615_1 and Tender Reference Number KFDDO/44705/2026-WLDWYND/W7, focuses on works related to Agricultural/Forestry products, specifically within the Forestry sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,69,500, with a prescribed work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date being August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,300 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹795, which includes processing fees and GST. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online, with SBI MOPS as the designated payment instrument.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dcf And Wildlife Warden |
| Address | Wayanad Wildlife Division Sulthan Bathery P O Wayanad Dist. Kerala Pin 673592 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For The Cost Of Erecting New Temporary Kraal Using Eucalyptus Logs..read more
Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th Mile..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Improvement Of Lane B/w Of Tile
 Path From Lateef Kuchay At
..read more
Improvement Of Lane Drain B/w
 Of Tile Work From House Ofnazir
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category