| Tender Title | Kuppady Forest Station Trekpath Maintenance and Upkeep | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_866559_1 | Tender Reference Number | KFDDO/72651/2025-WLDWYND/W7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.55 L | Tender Location | Kuppady Forest Station , Wayanad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th Mile To 50 Acre Road , Waterfalls To Kalimalavattom Road, Rrt To Chappakolli Road ,veettikaval To Thenkuzhi Road , In Various Places Of Kuppady Forest Station Under Kurichiat Range
This tender, Reference Number KFDDO/72651/2025-WLDWYND/W7, issued by the Forest Department, specifically the DCF and Wildlife Warden of the Wayanad Wildlife Division Sulthan Bathery, invites bids for the crucial maintenance of trekpaths within the Kuppady Forest Station, Kurichiat Range. The scope of work encompasses vital routes including the 5th Mile to Moodakolly Road, 5th Mile to 50 Acre road, Waterfalls to Kalimalavattom road, RRT to Chappakolli Road, and Veettikaval to Thenkuzhi road. This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,55,000, requires bidders to submit a priced Bill of Quantities along with other necessary documentation. The application authority seeks a comprehensive and skilled contractor to undertake this project, ensuring the upkeep and accessibility of these important forest pathways. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates provided, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on 24th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 7th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 9th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900 is required, with provisions for exemption. The total tender fee is ₹795, inclusive of GST. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dcf And Wildlife Warden |
| Address | Wayanad Wildlife Division Sulthan Bathery P O Wayanad Dist. Kerala Pin 673592 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi, Thottamoola..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
Day To Day Maintenance And Upkeep Of Md Accn And Otm..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category