Day-to-Day Maintenance and Upkeep of Accommodation Facilities in Hisar Cantonment

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Day-to-Day Maintenance and Upkeep of Accommodation Facilities in Hisar Cantonment
Tender ID2026_MES_781375_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/HSR/T-09 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90 L Tender LocationHisar , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDay-to-Day Maintenance and Upkeep of Accommodation Facilities in Hisar Cantonment
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781375_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/HSR/T-09 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90 L
  • Tender LocationHisar,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-29 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Maintenance And Upkeep Of Md Accn And Otm Accn Under Ge West Hisar

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_MES_781375_1 and reference number CWE/HSR/T-09 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, HQ CWE HISAR, HISAR MIL STN HISAR, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work entails the DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE AND UPKEEP OF MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN UNDER GE WEST HISAR, with an estimated tender value of ₹90,00,000 and a contract period of 349 days. This is an open tender of the services category, falling under miscellaneous services. Key financial requirements include a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 payable to GE WEST HISAR and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000 payable to GE WEST HISAR. Bidders must submit their applications in two covers, with Cover 1 containing application on letterhead, scan copy of DD and earnest money, proof of provident fund, proof of GST registration, and enlistment letter or relevant documents as per tender notes, while Cover 2 will contain the Bills of Quantities and tender documents. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at CWE HISAR. The bid validity period is 60 days from the bid submission end date. Clarification period for this tender runs from 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM to 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commander Works Engineer
AddressHq Cwe Hisar&#x0d Hisar Mil Stn Hisar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Project Office, Digital Dispensary,..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony And..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Project Office, Digital...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More