| Tender Title | Day-to-Day Track Maintenance Services for DUI Sector, Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | OT-149-UMB-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number OT-149-UMB-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by AMBALA DIVISION-ENGG/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of DRM, N.Rly Ambala Cantt. The tender pertains to "Miscellaneous work in connection with day to day maintenance of track under SSE/P.WAY/DUI." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹166,000 is required. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 11:38 AM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also opens on August 21, 2026, at 11:38 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Further details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ambala Division-engg/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Drm, N.rly Ambala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DVC Panchet Public Building Daily Sweeping and Mopping Services for 2..read more
Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more
Day To Day Civil Maintenance Of Bsnl Staff Quarters In Bathinda..read more
Indian Navy Student Day Boarding Building Defect Rectification Services..read more
Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category