| Tender Title | Bishrampur Township Colony Cleaning and Sanitation System Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364531_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/40 dt 29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.12 L | Tender Location | Bishrampur Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Day To Day Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bishrampur Township Colony And Maintenance Of Sanitation System At Bishrampur Ta Of Bishrampur Area 90 Days
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical maintenance and upkeeping service. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/40 dt 29.08.2026, seeks qualified bidders for the day-to-day cleaning and upkeeping of Bishrampur Township Colony, along with the essential maintenance of the sanitation system within the Bishrampur TA of Bishrampur Area. This is an open tender for a period of 90 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,11,715 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,200. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, commencing at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM office, SECL Bishrampur Area. This is a single-cover tender with an Item Rate form of contract. Further details, including the NIT and GCC, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil) |
| Address | Gm Office Secl Bishrampur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Railway Colony Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services in Akola..read more
HAL Township Kanpur Housekeeping and Sanitation Services Contract..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Disinfection Services for Military Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Wardroom Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category