| Tender Title | Eucalyptus Log Temporary Kraal Construction at Muthanga Elephant Squad Range | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_866682_1 | Tender Reference Number | KFDDO/52930/2026-WLDWYND/W7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.77 L | Tender Location | Muthanga Elephant Camp , Wayanad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 895 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - For The Cost Of Erecting New Temporary Kraal Using Eucalyptus Logs At Muthanga In Elephant Squad Range During 2025-26
The Forest Department, through the Deputy Conservator of Forests and Wildlife Warden, Wayanad Wildlife Division, is inviting bids for the cost of erecting new temporary kraals using Eucalyptus logs at Muthanga, within the Elephant Squad Range, during the 2025-26 period. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_FD_866682_1 and reference number KFDDO/52930/2026-WLDWYND/W7, has a tender value of ₹2,76,500 and is for the erection of temporary kraals, falling under the Agricultural or Forestry product category. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission end date set for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption. The tender fee amounts to ₹895, inclusive of processing fees and GST. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Potential applicants should note that the tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, requiring documents such as a valid Kerala Forest Department Contractor Registration Certificate, GST Registration Certificate, a preliminary agreement on Kerala Stamp Paper, and e-payment details, along with the Priced Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is to be submitted online, with payment mode being online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Conservator Of Forests And Wildlife Warden |
| Address | Wayanad Wildlife Division Sulthan Bathery P O Wayanad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi, Thottamoola..read more
Indigenous Development and Supply of Flush Log and Log Rod for..read more
Building Works..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th Mile..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category