| Tender Title | VSS Building Construction at Jurajam, Bamra Wildlife Range | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DFOBW_139729_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1F-BMB/06/dt.28.08.26/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.79 L | Tender Location | Jurajam , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,794 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Building Works
This tender, issued by the Forest Environment and Climate Change Department of the State Govt. and UT, through the DFO Bamra WL Division, invites bids for **Building Works**, specifically the **Construction of VSS Building at Jurajam of Bamra WL Range**. This National Competitive Bid is for a project valued at ₹10,79,416 with a Period of Work of 90 days. Interested parties must submit their bids online, with a Tender Fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,794, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. Bids are to be submitted in a single cover format, requiring documents such as PAN, GST, Valid RC, Affidavit, and other details as per the Tender documents, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date and document download end date of September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o the DFO Bamra WL Division. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and DTCN, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Bamra Wl Division |
| Address | O/o The Dfo Bamra Wl Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
Construction Of New Office Building At
 Swc Kendupali..read more
Construction Of Vyayam Shala Building At. Shivani Bk.tq.bhatkuli Dist Amravati..read more
Construction Of Slope Stabilization Works By Way Of Drsm At 38..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category