Vyayam Shala Building Construction in Shivani Bk, Amravati

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vyayam Shala Building Construction in Shivani Bk, Amravati
Tender ID2026_AMRAV_1324145_1Tender Reference NumberG.P./SHIVANI /TQ. BHATKULI/E-Ten/01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.39 L Tender LocationG.p.shivani Bk , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVyayam Shala Building Construction in Shivani Bk, Amravati
  • Tender ID2026_AMRAV_1324145_1
  • Tender Reference NumberG.P./SHIVANI /TQ. BHATKULI/E-Ten/01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.39 L
  • Tender LocationG.p.shivani Bk,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Vyayam Shala Building At. Shivani Bk.tq.bhatkuli Dist Amravati

This tender is for the Construction of a Vyayam Shala Building located at Shivani Bk., Tq. Bhatkuli, Dist. Amravati, as part of civil works under an open tender process. The work is valued at ₹11,39,122. Bids are invited by Sarpanch and Sachiv G.P. Shivani Bk, with the tender reference number G.P./SHIVANI /TQ. BHATKULI/E-Ten/01/2026-27. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made online between August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 05:00 PM at G.P. Shivani Bk. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch And Sachiv G.p. Shivani Bk
AddressG.p. Shivani Bk Tq. Bhatkuli Dist. Amravati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Digital Bus Shelter At Ravinagar Square On Nagpur Amravati..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Palaiyur Mpcs Perambalur..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase 1..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maint Of Oc Line Qrt Bk At Bn Hq Somsai..read more

Ukhrul , Manipur

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Digital Bus Shelter At Ravinagar Square On Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Palaiyur Mpcs...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat At Bk Pora Phase...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maint Of Oc Line Qrt Bk At Bn Hq...read more

Ukhrul , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More