| Tender Title | OC Line Barrack Repair and Maintenance at Bn HQ Somsai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_924005_1 | Tender Reference Number | IV.17018/Engr/HQ 10 Sect AR/M-Wk/2026/39 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.00 L | Tender Location | Bn Hq Somsai , Ukhrul , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Oc Line Qrt Bk At Bn Hq Somsai
This tender, issued by the Assam Rifles – MHA through the DIG, HQ 10 Sect AR, invites bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of the OC Line QRT Barrack at Bn HQ Somsai. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at approximately ₹4,99,802. Interested parties are advised that this is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to DIG AR, HQ 10 Sector AR at Imphal. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, also payable to DIG AR, HQ 10 Sector AR at Imphal, through Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. Bidders are encouraged to carefully review the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and detailed scope of work. The bid validity period is set at 180 days from the bid opening date. The tender reference number is IV.17018/Engr/HQ 10 Sect AR/M-Wk/2026/39.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dig, Hq 10 Sect Ar |
| Address | Hq 10 Sect C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Electrical Installation Of Dining Hall Kitchen And Toilet Of..read more
Repair Maint And Periodical Services Of Jco Accn Of Bldg No...read more
Repair Maint Of Unit Hosp Bldg No P Hosp 01 At..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Sos Mess At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category