| Tender Title | JCO Accommodation Building Repairs and Maintenance at HQ Veng | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_920732_2 | Tender Reference Number | 14000/27 Sect AR/Engr-MW/5 AR/2026-27/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.51 L | Tender Location | 5 Ar Cob Veng , Churachandpur , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint And Periodical Services Of Jco Accn Of Bldg No. Ar Ccp 16 And Ar Ccp 31 At Bn Hq Veng
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 14000/27 Sect AR/Engr-MW/5 AR/2026-27/06, is for the "Repair Maint and periodical services of JCO Accn of Bldg No. AR CCP 16 and AR CCP 31 at Bn HQ Veng" within the Assam Rifles – MHA organization. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is a Rate Contract with an estimated tender value of ₹4,50,912. The duration for the completion of the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,000, payable to DIG AR HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles, and an EMD exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to DIG AR HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date as August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM, and Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Clarification End Date as September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles. All bidders are requested to adhere strictly to the tender document for eligibility criteria and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So1 Wks Hq 27 Sector Assam Rifles |
| Address | Hq 27 Sector Assam Rifles |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint And Periodical Services Of Jcos Mess And Jco..read more
Special Repairs To Dsc Jcos In Living Accommodation (g And 2..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
8263/e8..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category