| Tender Title | JCO Mess and Club Repair and Maintenance at Bn HQ Veng | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_920733_2 | Tender Reference Number | 14000/27 Sect AR/Engr-MW/5 AR/2026-27/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.60 L | Tender Location | 5 Ar Cob Veng , Churachandpur , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint And Periodical Services Of 
 Jcos Mess And Jco S Club Of Bldg No. Ar Ccp 17 And Ar Ccp 155 At Bn Hq Veng
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 14000/27 Sect AR/Engr-MW/5 AR/2026-27/07, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Assam Rifles - MHA, specifically by SO1 Wks HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles. The scope of work involves the repair, maintenance, and periodical services of the JCOs Mess and JCOs Club located at Building No. AR CCP 17 and AR CCP 155 at Bn HQ Veng, with a tender value of ₹2,59,641 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles. The tender requires a fixed EMD of ₹5,200 payable to DIG AR HQ 27 Sector Assam Rifles and a tender fee of ₹1,000 payable to the same authority. The contract form is Item Rate, and it is a two-cover tender system. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are as per the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So1 Wks Hq 27 Sector Assam Rifles |
| Address | Hq 27 Sector Assam Rifles |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint And Periodical Services Of Jco Accn Of Bldg No...read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Sos Mess At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
Repair Maint Of Oc Line Qrt Bk At Bn Hq Somsai..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more
Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category