Assam Rifles Phek Cook House and Dining Hall Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assam Rifles Phek Cook House and Dining Hall Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_ARMHA_923214_1Tender Reference NumberVIII.28028/39 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/32
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.20 L Tender LocationPhek , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssam Rifles Phek Cook House and Dining Hall Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_ARMHA_923214_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVIII.28028/39 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/32
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.20 L
  • Tender LocationPhek,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House And Dining Hall Of Bn Hq 39 Assam Rifles At Phek.

This tender, reference number VIII.28028/39 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/32, is invited by the Assam Rifles - MHA, specifically from SO1 (Wks), HQ 5 Sect AR, for the crucial work of "Repair and maintenance including periodical services to OR Cook House and Dining Hall of Bn HQ 39 Assam Rifles at Phek." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of Repair and maintenance works, is estimated at a tender value of ₹3,19,794 and has a stipulated period of work of 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 21st August 2026 at 04:00 PM, with the download and bid submission end date set for 10th September 2026 at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to SO1 (Wks) HQ 5 Sect AR at SBI Kohima. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,400 is required, payable to IGAR (North) at SBI Kohima, which can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid, both requiring submission in PDF and XLS format respectively. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So1 (wks), Hq 5 Sect Ar
AddressSo1 (wks), Hq 5 Sect Ar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum Dining..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No E11 And E16 (pers Cook House..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/kas-43/2026-27 Provn Of Cook House Cum Dining Hall For Agniveer At..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Replacement Of Unserviceable Mcb..read more

Phek , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Bldg No E11 And E16 (pers Cook...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/kas-43/2026-27 Provn Of Cook House Cum Dining Hall For Agniveer...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Replacement Of Unserviceable...read more

Phek , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More