| Tender Title | Construction of Cook House and Dining Hall for Agniveer at 14 GTC Subathu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779325_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/KAS-43/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Ge Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-17 06:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cwe/kas-43/2026-27 Provn Of Cook House Cum Dining Hall For Agniveer At 14 Gtc Subathu Under Ge Kasauli
This tender, identified by reference number CWE/KAS-43/2026-27 and tender ID 2026_MES_779325_1, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "PROVN OF COOK HOUSE CUM DINING HALL FOR AGNIVEER AT 14 GTC SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI". The work is to be executed under the purview of GE Kasauli and is overseen by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with CWE Chandimandir acting as the Tender Inviting Authority located at HQ CWE Chandimandir, PIN-134107. The estimated tender value is ₹1,08,10,000, and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,83,100 is required, payable to GE Kasauli, and the tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE Kasauli. The contract will be of a Lump-sum form. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between July 17, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Chandimandir. This is a two-cover tender, requiring technical and financial proposals separately. For further details regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements, refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the detailed tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Chandimandir |
| Address | Hq Cwe Chandimandir, Pin-134107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum Dining..read more
Provn Of Single Men Barracks For Agniveer Including Cook House At..read more
Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum Dining..read more
PBOR Dining Hall Wall Paneling Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category