New Recruit Accommodation and Dining Facility Construction at AOC Centre Secunderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.38 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Recruit Accommodation and Dining Facility Construction at AOC Centre Secunderabad
Tender ID2026_MES_770842_1Tender Reference Number89101/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.38 Cr Tender LocationSecunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Recruit Accommodation and Dining Facility Construction at AOC Centre Secunderabad
  • Tender ID2026_MES_770842_1
  • Tender Reference Number89101/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.38 Cr
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,93,750
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum Dining Hall At Aoc Centre Secunderabad

This open tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "PROVISION OF LIVING ACCOMMODATION FOR RECRUITS WITH COOK HOUSE CUM DINING HALL AT AOC CENTRE SECUNDERABAD". The work, valued at ₹19,37,50,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is anticipated to be completed within 540 days. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring bidders to submit fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, along with the Bill of Quantities in the second cover. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,93,750 are mandated, payable to GE SOUTH SECUNDERABAD. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from June 10, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, and closes on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer, Chennai Zone, Island Grounds, Chennai. All bids must be submitted as a Lump-sum contract, with a bid validity period of 60 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Chennai Zone, Island Grounds, Chen
AddressChief Engineer, Chennai Zone, Island Grounds, Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 01 X Education Block To Include Oic Office Ds..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 01 X Education Block To Include Oic Office...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More