Construction of Agniveer Barracks and Cookhouse at 39 Gorkha Training Centre Varanasi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Agniveer Barracks and Cookhouse at 39 Gorkha Training Centre Varanasi
Tender ID2026_MES_776385_1Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-11 of 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.19 Cr Tender LocationVaranasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Agniveer Barracks and Cookhouse at 39 Gorkha Training Centre Varanasi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776385_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-11 of 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationVaranasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,34,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Single Men Barracks For Agniveer Including Cook House At 39 Gorkha Training Centre Varanasi

This tender, identified by reference number CELZ/PRJ/T-11 of 2025-26, is for the provision of single men's barracks for Agniveers, including a cookhouse, at the 39 Gorkha Training Centre in Varanasi. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open/advertised tender with a lump-sum form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹12,18,75,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,34,500, payable to G.E. East Prayagraj. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to G.E. East Prayagraj. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the application on the firm's letterhead, enlistment letter with appendices for MES enlisted contractors (duly renewed), DD/banker's cheque for tender fees and EMD, GST, EPF, and ESIC registration documents, an integrity pact, and any other specified documents for enlisted contractors, or additional documents for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Tender Documents in .pdf format. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and sale starts on 03-Jul-2026 at 06:55 PM and ends on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; bid submission starts on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and ends on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; and bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within 540 days. The tender inviting authority is CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW ZONE, with the address HQ CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW ZONE, 17 Cariappa Road, Lucknow Cantt, PO- Dilkusha, Lucknow 226002 (UP). The organization responsible is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone &#x0d 17 Cariappa Road&#x0d Lucknow Cantt&#x0d Po- Dilkusha&#x0d Lucknow 226002 (up)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training Centre..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ALS Vehicle Platform to Containerised CookHouse Upgrade..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Area Drain, Compound Wall, Gate And Certain..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Perimeter Fencing At Training School And Training...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Kargil Farmer Hostel & Training Centre Furniture and Furnishings Supply...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army ALS Vehicle Platform to Containerised CookHouse Upgrade...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Area Drain, Compound Wall, Gate And...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More