| Tender Title | Electrical Wiring Repair and MCB/DB Replacement for Assam Rifles Accommodation at Wokha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_923198_1 | Tender Reference Number | VIII.28028/24 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/31 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.73 L | Tender Location | Wokha , Phek , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Replacement Of Unserviceable Mcb And Db Submain And Junction Boxes Of Md Accn At Wokha Grn Of 24 Assam Rifles.
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_ARMHA_923198_1 and Tender Reference Number VIII.28028/24 AR/Engr/MW/2026-27/31, is an Open Tender issued by the Assam Rifles - MHA, specifically from SO1 (Wks), HQ 5 Sect AR, for the "Repair and maintenance of internal wiring and replacement of unserviceable MCB and DB submain and junction boxes of Md Accn at Wokha Grn of 24 Assam Rifles." This works contract, categorized under Electrical Works and sub-categorized as Repair and maintenance of wiring, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,73,271 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Finance Bid (Cover Type: Finance). Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period from August 21, 2026, 3:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to SO1 (Wks) HQ 5 Sect AR at SBI Kohima, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500 is payable to IGAR (North) at SBI Kohima. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. Further details and bid documents, including a technical bid document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ_970139.xls), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So1 (wks), Hq 5 Sect Ar |
| Address | So1 (wks), Hq 5 Sect Ar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Db, Sub Main Wiring,..read more
Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Flame..read more
Special Repair And Replacement Of Mccb, Db, Earthing, Bus Bar..read more
Repair Maint Of Unit Hosp Bldg No P Hosp 01 At..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Led..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category