Vadodara Electrical System Upgrades: Wiring, DBs, and Flame-Proof Lighting Replacement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vadodara Electrical System Upgrades: Wiring, DBs, and Flame-Proof Lighting Replacement
Tender ID2026_MES_787025_1Tender Reference Number8219/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022 , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVadodara Electrical System Upgrades: Wiring, DBs, and Flame-Proof Lighting Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787025_1
  • Tender Reference Number8219/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof Lights And Connected Items At Old Darjipura, Otm And Techinical Accommodation Of Darjipura At Afs Vadodara

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8219/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787025_1, is an open tender for Works issued by the GE (AF) BARODA, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves comprehensive repairs and replacements of internal electrical wiring, sub-main wiring, Distribution Boards (DBs), and flame-proof lights, along with connected items, at the Old Darjipura, OTM, and Technical Accommodation of Darjipura, located at AFS Vadodara, Gujarat-390022. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Key critical dates include the document download period from August 31, 2026, to September 22, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 15, 2026, to September 22, 2026, and the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE (AF) BARODA, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of application and tender fee, GST registration, enlistment letter (for MES enlisted bidders), provident fund code number, and documents for un-enlisted bidders, including EMD proof and EMD exemption declaration if applicable. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) BARODA. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity is for 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Baroda
AddressGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs,replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Submain Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof Lights,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint To Internal Wiring Flame Proof Wiring Including Repairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of 146 Nos. Of Flame Proof (flp) Lighting Distribution Boards..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Exhaust Fan/geysers/flame Proof Exhaust Fan/ Flame Prrof Wiring And..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs,replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Submain Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint To Internal Wiring Flame Proof Wiring Including...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Replacement Of 146 Nos. Of Flame Proof (flp) Lighting Distribution...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Exhaust Fan/geysers/flame Proof Exhaust Fan/ Flame Prrof Wiring...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More