Electrical and Airfield Maintenance Services at AFS Vadodara

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Airfield Maintenance Services at AFS Vadodara
Tender ID2026_MES_786998_1Tender Reference Number8217/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32 L Tender LocationAirfield And Harni Camp Area-390022 , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Airfield Maintenance Services at AFS Vadodara
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786998_1
  • Tender Reference Number8217/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32 L
  • Tender LocationAirfield And Harni Camp Area-390022,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect Wiring, Dbs, Flame Proof Lights, High Bay Lights And Connected Items At Airfield And Harni Camp At Afs Vadodara

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786998_1 and Reference Number 8217/E8, is for the "REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS, CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WALL MOUNTED FAN, ELECT WIRING, DBS, FLAME PROOF LIGHTS, HIGH BAY LIGHTS AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AIRFIELD AND HARNI CAMP AT AFS VADODARA". Issued by GE (AF) BARODA, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this Open Tender is seeking bids for Electrical and Maintenance Works at the specified location within Vadodara, Gujarat, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹32,00,000. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 09:00 AM on September 14, 2026, and 06:00 PM on September 21, 2026. The Bid Opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) BARODA office. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) BARODA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) BARODA at BARODA, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties should download the tender documents, available from August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Baroda
AddressGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,maint Of Ac Plant And Summer/cooling Appliances At Makarpura, Harni And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Db, Sub Main Wiring,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Flame..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair,maint Of Ac Plant And Summer/cooling Appliances At Makarpura, Harni...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Db, Sub Main...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More