Electrical Maintenance and Repair for Geysers, Fans, and Wiring at AFS Vadodara

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Maintenance and Repair for Geysers, Fans, and Wiring at AFS Vadodara
Tender ID2026_MES_787018_1Tender Reference Number8215/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41 L Tender LocationMakarpura, Gujarat-390014 , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Maintenance and Repair for Geysers, Fans, and Wiring at AFS Vadodara
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787018_1
  • Tender Reference Number8215/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41 L
  • Tender LocationMakarpura, Gujarat-390014,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect Wiring, Dbs, And Connected Items At Md Accns Of Makarpura At Afs Vadodara

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8215/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787018_1, is for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS, CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WALL MOUNTED FAN, ELECT WIRING, DBS, AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT MD ACCNS OF MAKARPURA AT AFS VADODARA. The work is to be carried out in Makarpura, Gujarat, and is valued at ₹41,00,000 with a contract period of 270 days. The tender is an Open Tender published by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE (AF) BARODA acting as the inviting authority. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from August 31, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids accepted from September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) BARODA, DARJIPURA, GUJARAT-390022. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (AF) BARODA at BARODA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,000 is mandated, also payable to GE (AF) BARODA at BARODA, with provisions for EMD exemption allowed. The tender is of a 2-cover type, with the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). Interested bidders should consult the NIT document and Tender documents for comprehensive details on requirements for both enlisted and un-enlisted bidders as per the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Baroda
AddressGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan And..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan, Elect..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena Nagar..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Db, Sub Main Wiring,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring, Geyser, Fans, Exhaust Fans And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Geysers, Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, Wall Mounted Fan,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fans And Geysers At Vayusena...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Db, Sub Main...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring, Geyser, Fans, Exhaust Fans...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More