Electrical Wiring and Distribution Board Upgrade for Darjipura Air Force Station Accommodation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Wiring and Distribution Board Upgrade for Darjipura Air Force Station Accommodation
Tender ID2026_MES_787002_1Tender Reference Number8220/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022 , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Wiring and Distribution Board Upgrade for Darjipura Air Force Station Accommodation
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787002_1
  • Tender Reference Number8220/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Db, Sub Main Wiring, And Connected Items Md Accn Of Darjipura Afs Vadodara

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE (AF) BARODA, pertains to the critical repair and replacement of internal electrical wiring, distribution boards (DB), sub-main wiring, and associated components for the Maintenance Duty Accommodation (MD ACCN) at Darjipura Air Force Station (AFS) in Vadodara, Gujarat. The total estimated value for this Works tender is ₹30,00,000, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 required, payable to GE (AF) BARODA. The work is projected to be completed within a period of 270 days. Bidders are advised to note the strict timelines: the tender document download commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) BARODA, DARJIPURA, GUJARAT-390022. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit technical and fee-related documents in the first cover and the financial bid (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender fee is ₹500. Interested parties must adhere to the specified requirements for both enlisted and un-enlisted bidders, including the submission of a GST registration certificate and relevant enlistment or work-in-hand documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Baroda
AddressGe (af) Baroda ,darjipura , Gujarat-390022
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Flame..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for Indian..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

115-Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply with Integrated Electrical Installation and Testing..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Replacement Of Internal Elect Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

115 Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply and Electrical Installation for...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

115-Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply with Integrated Electrical Installation and...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More