Electrical and Water Systems Repair and Replacement for Military Engineer Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Water Systems Repair and Replacement for Military Engineer Services
Tender ID2026_MES_783079_1Tender Reference NumberGE/SW-42/2026-2027
Tender TypeClosed Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.28 L Tender LocationGe (south West) New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Water Systems Repair and Replacement for Military Engineer Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_783079_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/SW-42/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeClosed Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.28 L
  • Tender LocationGe (south West) New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Led Lights, Other Fitting Fixtures At Tag Location, Repair/ Maint Of Old Unsv Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Led Lights, Repair/ Replacement Of Water Supply Line, Pumps/ Motors, Sluice

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/SW-42/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_MES_783079_1, is issued by the GE (South West) on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. It is a closed limited, item rate tender for Works, specifically categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. The project involves the comprehensive repair and replacement of old unsafe wiring, sub-main wiring, Distribution Boards (DBS), LED lights, and other fitting fixtures at TAG locations, as well as the repair and maintenance of water supply lines, pumps, motors, and sluice gates. The estimated tender value is ₹49,28,000, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Applicants must meet Class D Category b(i) NDA/Pre Qualification criteria for enlistment in MES. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,000, payable to GE (South West) New Delhi. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission process, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including scanned copies of firm's application, tender cost (DD or BC), MES enlistment letter (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), provident fund certificate, and GST registration. The second cover is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (south West)
AddressGe (south West) New Delhi-03
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 06:55 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers, Pump..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More