| Tender Title | Unit Hospital Building Repair and Maintenance at 11 Assam Rifles, Chassad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_922316_1 | Tender Reference Number | IV.17018/Engr/HQ 10 Sect AR/M-Wk/2026/38 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.44 L | Tender Location | Bn Hq Shangshak , Ukhrul , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,871 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Unit Hosp Bldg No P Hosp 01 At Bn Hq Chassad Of 11 Assam Rifles
**Tender Description: Repair and Maintenance of Unit Hospital Building at 11 Assam Rifles, Chassad** This tender, issued by the DIG, HQ 10 Sect AR on behalf of Assam Rifles - MHA, is for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of Unit Hospital Building No. P Hosp 01, located at Bn HQ Chassad of 11 Assam Rifles. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,43,537. This is an open tender for civil works, with the contract type specified as "Item Rate". Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,871 are mandatory. The EMD is payable to DIG AR, HQ 10 Sector AR at Imphal, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. The bid submission period commences on August 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Somsai, Manipur. The bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria, as well as specific class requirements for tenderers. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dig, Hq 10 Sect Ar |
| Address | Hq 10 Sect Ar C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more
KEM Hospital Old Building: Lux and Ventilation System Upgrades for 1st..read more
Indian Army Hospital Patient Lift Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
KEM Hospital Facility Upgrades: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair & Installation..read more
KEM Hospital CVTC Building: Water Pump Replacement and Allied Systems Upgrade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category