| Tender Title | Special Repairs for AFMSD Cook House and Dining Hall, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786974_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/E/LKO/T-83 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.82 L | Tender Location | Ge East Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No E11 And E16 (pers Cook House And Dinning Hall) Of Afmsd Under Ge (east) Lucknow
This tender seeks proposals for the "Special Repair to Building No. E11 and E16 (Personnel Cook House and Dining Hall) of AFMSD under GE (East) Lucknow." The work, categorized under Civil Works, is valued at ₹38,82,000 and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. The tender, identified by Reference Number GE/E/LKO/T-83 OF 2026-27, is an open/advertised tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE EAST LUCKNOW. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE(EAST) LUCKNOW, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,640 is mandatory, payable to GE(EAST)LUCKNOW in Lucknow. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the download end date on September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the enlistment criteria in MES, as outlined in the tender documents, and provide necessary registration details such as EPF, GST, and ESIC numbers. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge East Lucknow |
| Address | Ge East Lucknow Pin 226002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Living Accn For Recruits With Cook House Cum Dining..read more
Provn Of 200 Smb (otm Accn) Incl Cook House Cum Dining..read more
Cwe/kas-43/2026-27 Provn Of Cook House Cum Dining Hall For Agniveer At..read more
Special Repair To Cook House Of Aircrew Cafeteria At Afs..read more
PBOR Dining Hall Wall Paneling Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category