Air Force Station Phalodi Cook House Renovation and Repair Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Phalodi Cook House Renovation and Repair Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785581_1Tender Reference Number8835/A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Phalodi Cook House Renovation and Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785581_1
  • Tender Reference Number8835/A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Force Station Phalodi,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,380
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Cook House Of Aircrew Cafeteria &#x0d At Afs Phalodi

This tender is issued by GE AF PHALODI, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for Special Repair to the Cook House of Aircrew Cafeteria at Air Force Station Phalodi. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the contract form being Item Rate. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE AF PHALODI. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹40,380, payable to GE AF PHALODI, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption may be allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE AF PHALODI. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested firms must submit a scanned copy of their application, tender cost in the form of a Demand Draft, GST registration, enlistment documents for relevant categories, and Provident Fund Code Number in Cover 1, along with the scanned copy of the Price Bid in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Phalodi
AddressGe Af Phalodi&#x0d Pin -342301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House and Store Room Modernization Project...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More