| Tender Title | Indigenous Development and Supply of Flush Log and Log Rod for EKM Class Naval Vessels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947817 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This document serves as an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the indigenous development of Flush Log and Log Rod for the EKM Class, issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947817, is open for applications from August 21, 2026, at 4:05 PM, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 21, 2026, is seeking proposals from qualified entities for the manufacturing and supply of one unit of these critical components, aiming to foster domestic technological capabilities and reduce reliance on foreign sources. The procurement is being managed from Visakhapatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian Navy..read more
Indigenous Development of Submarine Fire Control Systems for P-75 Program..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp 4lf..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Cap(flasher Unit)..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category