| Tender Title | Indigenous Development of Aircraft Spare Part MS28936-50 for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_785128_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5BRD/5703/19/ISC BM-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Isc, 5brd, Afs Sulur , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 11:15 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt No. Ms28936-50 (dp-3761a)
The Indian Air Force, through the Tender Inviting Authority, Gp Capt Amey Pandit at ISC, 5BRD AF SULUR, is issuing an open tender for an Expression of Interest (EOI) concerning the indigenous development of Aircraft Spare, Part Number MS28936-50 (DP-3761A). This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IAF_785128_1 and Reference Number 5BRD/5703/19/ISC BM-II, falls under the Goods category within the Aviation product category. The EOI documents are available for download and submission from 19-Aug-2026 at 11:15 AM, with the submission deadline set for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at ISC 5BRD, AFS SULUR. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this EOI. The work description is precisely "EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, Pt No. MS28936-50 (DP-3761A)", and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding pre-qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Capt Amey Pandit |
| Address | Isc, 5brd Af Sulur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp 4lf..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Cap(flasher Unit)..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Assy..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category