Indigenous Development of Aircraft Stop Assembly RH (DP-4898)

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Development of Aircraft Stop Assembly RH (DP-4898)
Tender ID2026_IAF_783877_1Tender Reference Number5BRD/5703/17/ISC BM-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIsc, 5brd, Afs Sulur , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Development of Aircraft Stop Assembly RH (DP-4898)
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_783877_1
  • Tender Reference Number5BRD/5703/17/ISC BM-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIsc, 5brd, Afs Sulur,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Assy Rh (dp-4898)

This tender, reference number 5BRD/5703/17/ISC BM-II, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically for the indigenous development of Aircraft Spare, Stop Assy RH (DP-4898). The Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) from potential suppliers. The tender documents were e-published on August 11, 2026, at 01:30 PM, and document download is available from the same date and time until September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 11, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the closing deadline on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM at ISC, 5BRD, AFS Sulur, Coimbatore, Pincode 641401. The tender value is not specified, and there is no tender fee or EMD required. The period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific requirements are available within the tender documents, including a Work Item Document titled "EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF AIRCRAFT SPARE, STOP ASSY RH (DP-4898) ANNEXURE-II" (BOQ_878299.xls). The inviting authority is Gp Capt Amey Pandit of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp Capt Amey Pandit
AddressIsc Section 5brd, Afs Sulur, Coimbatore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp 4lf..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Cap(flasher Unit)..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt No...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Cap(flasher...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More