Indigenous Aircraft Flasher Unit (DP 4945) Development for Indian Air Force

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Aircraft Flasher Unit (DP 4945) Development for Indian Air Force
Tender ID2026_IAF_784098_1Tender Reference Number5BRD/5703/19/ISC BM-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIsc, 5brd, Afs Sulur , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Aircraft Flasher Unit (DP 4945) Development for Indian Air Force
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_784098_1
  • Tender Reference Number5BRD/5703/19/ISC BM-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIsc, 5brd, Afs Sulur,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Cap(flasher Unit) (dp 4945)

This Expression of Interest (EOI) tender, reference number 5BRD/5703/19/ISC BM-II, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the indigenous development of aircraft spare, specifically the CAP (Flasher Unit) designated as DP 4945. The tender is an open tender with a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and the contract form is EOI. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of 12-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM, with document download and bid submission starting concurrently on the same date and time. Potential applicants must submit their bids by 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EOI document can be downloaded until 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender value is not specified (NA), and there is no Tender Fee or EMD required. The work is expected to have a bid validity of 180 days and a period of work of 90 days. The tender is being managed by the Indian Air Force, HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF, and BRD AF STN SULUR - IAF. The inviting authority is Gp Capt Amey Pandit, with the address located at ISC SECTION 5BRD, AFS SULUR, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU- 641401, Pincode 641401. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and further information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp Capt Amey Pandit
AddressIsc Section 5brd, Afs Sulur, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu- 641401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp 4lf..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Assy..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt No...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Development of Submarine Fire Control Systems for P-75 Program..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Pt...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indigenous Development of Submarine Fire Control Systems for P-75 Program...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More