| Tender Title | B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917387 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917387, seeks the supply of crucial aircraft spare parts, specifically designated as "B350 Aircraft Spare Parts." The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Civil Aviation and is being managed by the RCDU, Airports Authority of India, located at Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi. The bidding period commences on 31st August 2026 at 3:37 PM and concludes on 15th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of items including various SEALANT PH11 products (SEALANT PH11, SEALANT TAPE PH11, INSERTION EXTRACTION TOOL PH11, IPA PH11), SEAL PAN COVER GASKET, AUX FUEL CELL O B PROBE GASKET, AUX I B PROBE GASKET, NACELLE PROBE GASKET, LOCK WASHER AUX O B PROBE LOCK WASHER, LOCK WASHER NACELLE PROBE, PACKING PREFORMED, PACKING, CHECK VALVE FLOW DIVIDER, FILTER RETURN AIR, and FILTER FW DEVAPORATOR. A total quantity of 288 units of these critical components are required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this vital supply, ensuring adherence to the specified dates and technical requirements for these essential aircraft spare parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Lamp 4lf..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Cap(flasher Unit)..read more
Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Assy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category