| Tender Title | Kishtwar Forest Division: Second Year BUC Works under CAMPA NPV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_318387_1 | Tender Reference Number | 35 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.87 K | Tender Location | Kishtwar Range , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,376 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender, reference number 35 of 2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically by the DFO Kishtwar, located at Forest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar, Pincode 182204. The tender is for the "2nd year BUC in Kishtwar Range of Kishtwar Forest Division under CAMPA NPV 2026 27," with an estimated tender value of ₹45,870. The work involves a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and is classified under the Agricultural or Forestry product category, with a sub-category of BUC work. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. A fixed EMD of ₹1,376 is required, payable to DFO Kishtwar at Kishtwar, and a tender fee of ₹600 is also payable to DFO Kishtwar at Kishtwar. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit). This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ in XLS format. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from July 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a closing date of September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM in Kishtwar. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Kishtwar |
| Address | Forest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) 
 At 
 Dhori Forest..read more
Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more
New Plantation Work In Municipal Corporation Rohtak In Rohtak South Block..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th Mile..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category