New Plantation and Forestry Works in Rohtak South Block

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 52.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Plantation and Forestry Works in Rohtak South Block
Tender ID2026_HRY_544654_1Tender Reference NumberNew Plantation Work in Municipal Corporation Rohtak in Rohtak South Block
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 52.85 L Tender LocationRohtak , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Plantation and Forestry Works in Rohtak South Block
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544654_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNew Plantation Work in Municipal Corporation Rohtak in Rohtak South Block
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 52.85 L
  • Tender LocationRohtak,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,05,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Plantation Work In Municipal Corporation Rohtak In Rohtak South Block In Rohtak Forest Division.

The Haryana Government, through the Forest Department, is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for New Plantation Work within the Municipal Corporation Rohtak, specifically in the Rohtak South Block of the Rohtak Forest Division. This work falls under the "Works" tender category and has a tender value of ₹52,85,000. The tender is for Forestry Work, with a total tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,05,700, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. Key documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include registration or renewal in the Rohtak Forest Division, work experience certificates issued by the DFO, proof of EMD payment, self-attested copies of PAN Card, ESI Number, and EPF Number. The financial proposal in Cover 2 will be submitted in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:40 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 05:40 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the DFO Rohtak office. The contract will be for a period of NA days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and eligibility criteria before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sunder Lal, Ifs
AddressForest Complex, Jhang Colony, Rohtak
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Works...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More