| Tender Title | New Forestry Works and Development in Bichpari Block, Sonipat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543551_1 | Tender Reference Number | Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.97 L | Tender Location | Sonipat , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 940 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,946 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block
The Haryana Government, through the office of the Divisional Forest Officer (DFO) Sonipat, hereby invites bids for "Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block" (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543551_1). This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹ 23,97,298 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47,946, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹ 2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 1,000 and a tender fee of ₹ 1,180. The bid will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Financial BOQ. The bidding period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at DFO Sonipat. The work is anticipated to be completed within 940 days, and the bid validity period is also 940 days. Bidders should note that ItemWise Technical Evaluation and General Technical Evaluation are not permitted, and two-stage bidding is not allowed for this tender. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The work is located in Sonipat, Haryana (Pincode: 131001), and falls under the Agricultural or Forestry product category. Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Payments are to be made online through SBI Bank.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Sonipat |
| Address | Forest Complex Sonipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Forestry Works..read more
Forestry Works..read more
Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And..read more
Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair..read more
To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The Gardens..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category