| Tender Title | Hisar IInd Block New Forestry Plantation and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_537902_3 | Tender Reference Number | 45-HSR-Hisar IInd Block-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.78 L | Tender Location | Hisar Iind Block , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,569 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Forestry Works
The Haryana Government, through the Division Forest Officer (DFO) located at the Forest Complex, Hisar, is inviting open tenders for comprehensive forestry works under the State scheme for new plantation work in the Hisar IInd Block. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 45-HSR-Hisar IInd Block-2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_HRY_537902_3, presents a significant opportunity with an estimated tender value of ₹32,78,464 and a contract duration of 970 days. The bidding process requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in XLS format. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,569 is mandatory, payable online. Prospective bidders must also pay a tender fee of ₹3,500 (₹1,000 for processing and ₹2,500 for the tender fee), payable online. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the DFO Hisar office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria. The contract type is a Tender for Works, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo |
| Address | Forest Complex Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more
Forestry Works..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more
Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category