| Tender Title | Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963903 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Latehar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a vital plantation service project focused on avenue and median plantations, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963903, is scheduled to commence bidding on August 26, 2026, at 2:38 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The project's operational base will be at the GM Office, Rajhara Area, P.O. Chandwa, and the associated office is Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi, Jharkhand. This initiative signifies a commitment to enhancing the environmental landscape and infrastructure through strategic greening efforts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Plantation Agencies To Participate In..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Plantation Services and Greening Initiative..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category