Faridabad Forestry Compensatory Afforestation Project Implementation

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridabad Forestry Compensatory Afforestation Project Implementation
Tender ID2026_HRY_544806_1Tender Reference Number35 A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10.81 L Tender LocationFaridabad , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridabad Forestry Compensatory Afforestation Project Implementation
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544806_1
  • Tender Reference Number35 A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.81 L
  • Tender LocationFaridabad,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Forestry Work Ca Creation

The Haryana Government, through the office of the Divisional Forest Officer (DFO) Faridabad, hereby invites tenders for "Forestry Work CA creation." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 35 A and Tender ID 2026_HRY_544806_1, is for a project valued at ₹10,80,825, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,700. The work is scheduled to be performed in Faridabad. The tender process will be conducted online with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical submission (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial submission (in .xls format). Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 1:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 1:15 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the DFO Faridabad office. A bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated. Further details regarding the tender, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Faridabad
AddressDfo Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Eoi For Implementation Of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (pkvy) Through A..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Government Of Haryana Tender

Forestry Work Ca Creation...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Eoi For Implementation Of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (pkvy) Through...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More