| Tender Title | Forestry Compensatory Afforestation (CA) Creation Works in Sikrona | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544813_1 | Tender Reference Number | 41 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.35 L | Tender Location | Sikrona , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Forestry Work Ca Creation
This tender is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the DFO Faridabad, for Forestry Work related to CA creation. The total tender value is ₹38,35,376, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,700 required. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial bids in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:05 PM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:05 AM at DFO Faridabad. A tender fee of ₹2,180 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The bid validity period is 180 days. The location for this work is sikrona.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dfo Faridabad |
| Address | Dfo Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Campa New Forestry Works Bichpari Block..read more
Creation With 3 Years Maintenance Of Miyawaki Plantation Over 0.8 Ha...read more
Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more
Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more
Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category