| Tender Title | Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) Implementation Support in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1333761_1 | Tender Reference Number | EOI/Notice 1/ 737/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Eoi For Implementation Of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (pkvy) Through A Support Agency In Chh Sambhajinagar District
**Expression of Interest (EOI) for Implementation of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar District** The Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT entity, is seeking expressions of interest from qualified support agencies for the implementation of the Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) within the Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district. This open tender process, referenced as EOI/Notice 1/ 737/2026-27 and bearing Tender ID 2026_DOA_1333761_1, is for consultancy services with a contract form of EOI and a contract type of Empanelment. The work is anticipated to span a period of 1095 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Project Director ATMA Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same location. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable online. The total tender fee is ₹6,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹6,000, both payable online. Bids will remain valid for 120 days. All technical documents, along with online tender fee and EMD receipts, must be submitted electronically in PDF format. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and NDA requirements. The tender inviting authority is the Project Director, ATMA Office, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, located at Project Director ATMA Office Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Pincode 431001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Director Atma Office Chh Sambhajinagar |
| Address | Project Director Atma Office Chh Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 14..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 16..read more
Restoring Functionality Through Repairs / Maintenance Of Bore Well No. 24..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category