| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Chandauli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_13 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Krishi Utpadan Mandi Samiti (mandi Samiti) District Chandauli
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller Varanasi, is pleased to invite bids for essential transportation services. This open tender, reference number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, seeks qualified and experienced transporters for crucial work involving the transportation of paddy, bajra, and makka during the 2026-27 agricultural year, and for the procurement of wheat in the 2027-28 agricultural year. These services are designated for the Centre Krishi Utpadan Mandi Samiti (Mandi Samiti) in the District of Chandauli. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, with provisions for exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Securities. This tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated for 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category