Transport Services for Paddy, Bajara, Makka and Wheat Procurement in Chandauli District

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transport Services for Paddy, Bajara, Makka and Wheat Procurement in Chandauli District
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179332_110Tender Reference Number2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransport Services for Paddy, Bajara, Makka and Wheat Procurement in Chandauli District
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179332_110
  • Tender Reference Number2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli Tritiya (fcs) District Chandauli

This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_110 and with Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is being invited by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi (RFC VNS), located at RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS, Pincode 221002. The tender pertains to essential **TRANSPORT WORK FOR PADDY, BAJARA, MAKKA YEAR 2026-27 AND WHEAT PURCHASE YEAR 2027-28 FOR CENTRE NAVIN MANDI CHANDAULI TRITIYA (FCS) DISTRICT CHANDAULI**. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with exemption being allowed. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on **24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM** and conclude on **07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM** at the RFC Office. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. This tender falls under the "Miscellaneous Services" product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Vns
AddressRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More