| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Chandauli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_18 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Naugarh (fcs) District Chandauli
This tender, Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for Transportation Work. The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller Varanasi, is seeking bids for the transportation of Paddy, Bajra, and Makka for the 2026-27 year, and Wheat purchase for the 2027-28 year. This critical work will be undertaken for the Centre Naugrah (FCS) located in District Chandauli. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS, with the pincode 221002. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable and payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 required, payable to the same entity. Bidders should note that the contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the work duration is anticipated to be 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category