Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Chandauli District

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Chandauli District
Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179332_105Tender Reference Number2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement Services for Chandauli District
  • Tender ID2026_DOFCS_1179332_105
  • Tender Reference Number2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli Twitiya (fcs) District Chandauli

This tender, reference number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, and administered by RFC VNS, located at RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS, with a pincode of 221002. The tender seeks proposals for essential transport work concerning paddy, bajra, and makka for the 2026-27 season, and wheat procurement for the 2027-28 season. This critical service will be conducted for the Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli Twitiya (FCS) in the District of Chandauli. The tender is an open/advertised tender of the services category, with a contract form specified as "Percentage". Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS. The work duration is stipulated at 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rfc Vns
AddressRfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More