| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Logistics Services for Chandauli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_113 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli Tritiya B (fcs) District Chandauli
This tender, with reference number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT entity. The scope of work involves crucial transport services for paddy, bajra, and makka during the 2026-27 year, and for wheat purchase during the 2027-28 year. These essential logistics will be executed for Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli Tritiya B (FCS) located in District Chandauli. The inviting authority is RFC VNS, situated at RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS, with a pincode of 221002. This is an open tender for services, requiring a fixed EMD of ₹15,000 and a tender fee of ₹590, both payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. The tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_Transport.xls), are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office address. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the bid validity is 270 days, aligning with a work period of 270 days. This tender is a two-cover system, separating technical and financial proposals. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category