| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Chandauli District (2026-28) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_97 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli (fcs) District Chandauli
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi, is pleased to invite bids for a crucial transportation work tender. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_97, seeks qualified service providers for the transportation of Paddy, Bajra, and Makka during the 2026-27 fiscal year, and for the transportation of Wheat during the 2027-28 fiscal year. These services are specifically required for the Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli, operating under the Food and Civil Supplies (FCS) department within the District of Chandauli. The work is scheduled for a period of 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, payable offline. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download and submission window closing on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS (Pincode: 221002). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category