| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Chandauli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_17 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli (fci) District Chandauli
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, a State Government and UT organization, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller Varanasi (RFC VNS), located at RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS, Pincode 221002, is inviting bids for transport work. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1179332_17 and Tender Reference Number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, pertains to the transportation of Paddy, Bajra, and Makka for the year 2026-27 and Wheat purchase for the year 2027-28, specifically for the Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli (FCI) in District Chandauli. The tender is categorized under Services, with a product category of Miscellaneous Services. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. A tender fee of ₹ 590 is applicable, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15,000 is required, payable to the same entity. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). Document download and bid submission commenced on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and will conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category