| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation Services for Chandauli Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_101 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli B (fcs) District Chandauli
The Department of Food and Civil Supplies, through the Office of the Regional Food Controller, Varanasi, is inviting bids for essential transport services. This open tender seeks to secure transportation for paddy, bajara, and makka during the 2026-27 fiscal year, and for wheat purchases during the 2027-28 fiscal year, specifically for the Centre Navin Mandi Chandauli B (FCS) in District Chandauli. The tender, reference number 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27, is for miscellaneous services and requires a bid bond of ₹15,000, payable to E-TENDERING RECEIVABLES RFC VARANASI. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. The bidding process involves two covers, with the first cover containing the NIT (Non-Interest Bearing Document) and Pre-Qualification/Technical information, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RFC Office, 3rd Floor, PCF Plaza, Nadesar, Varanasi. The period of work is estimated at 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category