| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Transportation and Wheat Procurement in Chandauli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOFCS_1179332_14 | Tender Reference Number | 2364/E-TENDER-TRANS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase Year 2027-28 For Centre Krishi Utpadan Mandi Samiti 2 (mandi Samiti) District Chandauli
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Civil Supplies, invites sealed bids for comprehensive transport work for paddy, bajara, and makka during the 2026-27 year, and for wheat purchase during the 2027-28 year. The designated work location is the Centre Krishi Utpadan Mandi Samiti 2 in District Chandauli. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is required, and a tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. The tender is of an open/advertised nature, requiring a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing the NIT (Notification Inviting Tender) and the second cover housing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract period is specified as 270 days, with a bid validity also set at 270 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission instructions. The Tender Inviting Authority is RFC VNS, located at RFC Office, 3rd Floor PCF Plaza, Nadesar, VNS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rfc Vns |
| Address | Rfc Office, 3rd Floor Pcf Plaza, Nadesar, Vns |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
Transport Work For Paddy, Bajara. Makka Year 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category