Jammu Forest Division Boundary Pillar Installation Project

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu Forest Division Boundary Pillar Installation Project
Tender ID2026_FD_322779_1Tender Reference Numberenit 14 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 22.19 L Tender LocationKalidhar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu Forest Division Boundary Pillar Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_FD_322779_1
  • Tender Reference Numberenit 14 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.19 L
  • Tender LocationKalidhar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,570
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &amp#x0d At &amp#x0d Dhori Forest Panjgrain Block Of &amp#x0d Kalidhar Forest Range, Jammu Forest &amp#x0d Division, Under Capex For The Year &amp#x0d 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically the Divisional Forest Officer Jammu of the Jammu Forest Division, seeks bids for the "Installation of Boundary Pillar (317 CL) at Dhori Forest Panjgrain Block of Kalidhar Forest Range, Jammu Forest Division, under CAPEX for the year 2026-27." This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹22,19,000, with a proposed contract type of Percentage and a completion period of 30 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,570, representing 3.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Divisional Forest Officer Jammu. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all from August 29, 2026, 05:20 PM to September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, 01:30 PM at the Conservator of Forest East Circle Jammu. This is a critical infrastructure project aimed at enhancing forest boundary demarcation within the Kalidhar region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Forest Officer Jammu
AddressDivisional Forest Officer Jammu,jammu Forest Division, Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (4nos) At Rccf Forest Colony, Hakimpada..read more

Angul , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

See Enit..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

See Enit..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada...read more

Angul , Odisha

Forest Environment And Climate Change Department Tender

Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (4nos) At Rccf Forest Colony,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

See Enit...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

See Enit...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More