Samba Forest Division Poly Bagged Plant Plantation Project

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Samba Forest Division Poly Bagged Plant Plantation Project
Tender ID2026_FD_317937_2Tender Reference Number19 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.81 L Tender LocationDifferent Of Compartment Of Samba Forest Range , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSamba Forest Division Poly Bagged Plant Plantation Project
  • Tender ID2026_FD_317937_2
  • Tender Reference Number19 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.81 L
  • Tender LocationDifferent Of Compartment Of Samba Forest Range,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,624
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - See Enit

This tender, referenced as 19 of 2026-27 and identified by Tender ID 2026_FD_317937_2, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically the DFO Samba Forest Division, Samba. The work involves the "BUC Plantation of poly bagged plants in different compartment of Samba Range of Samba Forest Division" with a total Tender Value of ₹1,81,174 and a Period Of Work of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,624, payable to the Divisional Forest Officer, Samba. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) available in .xls format. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates as 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM to 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM, with Bid Submission also commencing and concluding within these times. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM at the Conservator of Forests East Circle Jammu. The Bid Validity is set at 90 days. Further details regarding the work description and pre-qualification requirements can be found in the accompanying tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Samba Forest Divison, Samba
AddressMansar Morh Samba
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

See Enit..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori Forest..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening..read more

Latehar , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

See Enit...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Installation Of Boundary Pillar (317 Cl) &#x0d At &#x0d Dhori...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Department Tender

Punjab Bamboo Plantation Services for Agricultural Development...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening...read more

Latehar , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More