Forest Sapling Maintenance and Care Services for Gulabgarh Nursery and Compartment 12aP

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Forest Sapling Maintenance and Care Services for Gulabgarh Nursery and Compartment 12aP
Tender ID2026_FD_318155_1Tender Reference Number33 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.38 L Tender LocationPaddar Range , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleForest Sapling Maintenance and Care Services for Gulabgarh Nursery and Compartment 12aP
  • Tender ID2026_FD_318155_1
  • Tender Reference Number33 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.38 L
  • Tender LocationPaddar Range,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,150
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, issued by the FOREST DEPARTMENT, specifically by the DFO Kishtwar, invites bids for "Works" under Tender Reference Number 33 of 2026. The core of this open tender opportunity lies in the "BOQ" work description, focusing on the first and second year maintenance of a significant quantity of PB saplings across Gulabgarh Nursery and Compartment 12aP, Paddar Range, with a total tender value of ₹1,38,320 and a work period of 60 days. Key critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on July 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 1:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the DFO Kishtwar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,150, fixed and payable at Kishtwar, is also required. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) document in .xls format. The form of contract is "Percentage," and the bid validity is set at 90 days. This opportunity is categorized under "Agricultural or Forestry" products.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Kishtwar
AddressForest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment Of..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Manpower Services for Pench Vatika Nursery, Vermi Compost Plant, Gardening, and..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Forest Department Tender

As Per Tender Nit And Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Manpower Services for Pench Vatika Nursery, Vermi Compost Plant, Gardening,...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More